Report: Broken street light

13:35 Sep 2 2020 Near 53.360835233372,-6.1909397989504

Description
The street light outside 57 conquer hill road clontarf is not working and the cul de sac Is extremely dark at night time. It would be very important to have this fixed ASAP.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49370
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 2 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

13:45 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.360771,-6.190988, 0 Kms

Broken street light

12:55 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.360771,-6.190988, 0 Kms

Overflowing bins

14:40 Oct 12, 2020

Near 53.359139,-6.196544, 0.26 Kms

Uneven surface

15:50 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.362645133794,-6.1966716169735, 0.27 Kms

Light not working

22:45 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.361261626185,-6.2019249111932, 0.45 Kms