Report: Rear Sutton Park 108 -106 and 109-111 lights not working

14:17 Sep 2 2020 Near rear 106 -108 and 109 - 111 Sutton Park

Description
I reported 10 lights not working in Sutton court and rear Sutton Park over a week ago. 2 days ago lights in Sutton Court were back in order.
lights no 4,5,6,7,and 8 rear of Sutton Park apartments and garage areas are still not working and these areas are pitch black - very worrying for older residents -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Front of 32 Sutton Lawns (Sutton Park estate)

22:40 Oct 02, 2020

Near In front of 32 Sutton Lawns, 0.33 Kms

No street lights in Meadowbrook park

23:37 Oct 16, 2020

Near Meadowbrook park, Dundrum, Dublin 16, 0.35 Kms

burst water pipe

09:03 Oct 07, 2020

Near 57 Bayside Walk, D13, 0.38 Kms

Broken glass

12:30 Oct 26, 2020

Near 53.396450558634,-6.1281798623397, 0.53 Kms

Footpath Damaged by roots of tree

19:10 Oct 10, 2020

Near 53.397170565095,-6.1302282973028, 0.57 Kms