Report: Illegal dumping

15:25 Sep 2 2020 Near 53.365278065904,-6.1964855439526

Description
Laneway is being used as a dump.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49383
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 2 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 3 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 03 September 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Uncut green

11:10 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.36647611627,-6.1968803314329, 0.08 Kms

Uneven surface

15:50 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.362645133794,-6.1966716169735, 0.18 Kms

Street light not working

12:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.368051571678,-6.1920160316304, 0.27 Kms

Light not working

22:45 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.361261626185,-6.2019249111932, 0.36 Kms

Broken street light

13:45 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.360771,-6.190988, 0.39 Kms