Report: Street Light not working

00:32 Sep 3 2020 Near Esker Lodge Lucan

Description
Esker Lodge Lucan

Pole no 3

Adjacent house no 30 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 3 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken Light Cover

22:20 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.354048763759,-6.435468193314, 0.16 Kms

Bushes overgrowing onto cycle path

22:11 Oct 18, 2020

Near Willsbrook Park and Elmbrook Avenue, 0.18 Kms

Road sign turned around deliberately

13:50 Oct 17, 2020

Near 53.350883060922,-6.4280223733992, 0.23 Kms

Lights on zebra crossing not working

13:45 Oct 17, 2020

Near 53.352035177685,-6.4276587238754, 0.24 Kms

Street light not working

13:35 Oct 17, 2020

Near 53.352593,-6.427516, 0.24 Kms