Report: footpath repair

08:59 Sep 3 2020 Near 14 shelmalier road

Description
To Whom It May Concern:


ESB Networks conduct regular Public Safety Hazard Patrols on all of our network assets. On a recent patrol of our minipillar population, in your council area, we have identified a location where the footpath near one of our minipillars is defective. We have established that this defect is not of ESBÂ’s making and is not our responsibility.

This note is just to advise you of our findings as the defect may not have come to your attention. Please see location details below
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 3 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 3 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 03 September 2020 to inspect the footpath at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:35 Oct 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Bags of litter on the street

10:38 Oct 17, 2020

Near 4 Boolavogue Road, East Wall, Dublin 3, 0.07 Kms

Abandoned car

18:08 Sep 23, 2020

Near 2 Boolavogue Road, East Wall, 0.08 Kms

Broken Street Light

00:05 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.356245428844,-6.2345757187416, 0.13 Kms

refuse sack on East Wall Road

17:01 Oct 17, 2020

Near East Wall Road near East Road, 0.19 Kms