Report: Pothole

09:30 Sep 3 2020 Near 52.941659097564,-6.1454456673419

Description
There is a large pothole forming as well as overhanging trees that is impossible to pass with oncoming traffic.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49430
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Sep 3 2020)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Wicklow Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

09:30 Sep 03, 2020

Near 52.941659097564,-6.1454456673419, 0 Kms

Pothole

14:48 Sep 05, 2020

Near Deputy's Pass, Wicklow, 0.95 Kms

Air / Odour

19:34 Sep 21, 2020

Near N/A, 2.8 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 29, 2020

Near N/A, 3.58 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 29, 2020

Near N/A, 3.58 Kms