Report: Dangerous road surface

11:30 Sep 3 2020 Near 52.676621053359,-8.6821388034856

Description
Deep cracks appearing on the newly resurfaced roundabout which is a major hazard to cyclists and will get worse as winter comes in.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49433
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

23:29 Oct 10, 2020

Near Shelbourne mews, Shelbourne Avenue, Limerick, 1.92 Kms

Manhole Cover

16:30 Oct 01, 2020

Near 52.668314325033,-8.6322190230574, 2.17 Kms

Broken bollard (corner of OÂ’Connell Ave & Roden Street

17:05 Oct 05, 2020

Near 52.655675,-8.634248, 2.47 Kms

Bent bollards on Catherine Street

21:25 Oct 17, 2020

Near 52.662026123692,-8.6268566414423, 2.53 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Oct 26, 2020

Near N/A, 2.53 Kms