Report: abandoned car

11:48 Sep 3 2020 Near Deepak Fasteners Shannon.

Description
09 L Toyota car.
the car is parked up in Shannon Industrial estate since at least early July without been moved.

It looks as though it could be abandoned. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Sep 5 2020)
thank you for your recent Fix Your Street, this matter has been referred to the Environment Section for response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

abandoned car

11:48 Sep 03, 2020

Near Deepak Fasteners Shannon., 0 Kms

Two large dangerous trees fallen in Shannon

09:19 Sep 17, 2020

Near River walk south of Wetlands, 1.03 Kms

Broken Wooden pallet

14:40 Sep 15, 2020

Near 52.714426,-8.88609, 1.2 Kms

Signage impacting visibility at roundabout

15:20 Sep 04, 2020

Near 52.713874,-8.884688, 1.21 Kms

Entrance to Ballycasey Court, Shannon

11:29 Sep 25, 2020

Near Entrance to Ballycasey Court, Shannon, Co.Clare, 1.72 Kms