Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Sep 3 2020 Near N/A

Description
this huge bonfire was lit over Fri28Aug Sat Sun last weekend-2 high powered speed boats tents they left one behind. forest fire. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Joseph W (Sep 3 2020)
You mention "high powered speed boats" .. are they dumped too?
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Sep 25 2020)
The matter has been referred to Waste Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Oct 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.45 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Oct 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.45 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Oct 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.47 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Oct 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Oct 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.53 Kms