Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 3 2020 Near N/A

Description
Kinincha, Gort, co. Galway. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Sep 7 2020)
referred to CW for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Oct 17, 2020

Near N/A, 2.95 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 2.96 Kms

Missing junction and stop sign at busy crossroad junction (52.997028, -9.037107)

23:02 Oct 02, 2020

Near Road L1112, (52.997028, -9.037107), 10.65 Kms

Road Sign not moved

09:41 Oct 12, 2020

Near oranmore, 14.19 Kms

Corrovorin lane to Gort Rd beside train track

10:33 Oct 19, 2020

Near Ennis, 14.35 Kms