Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Sep 3 2020 Near N/A

Description
Illegal Dumping again in Ballylee on the same day, and obviously same person. Just at the wide corner.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Sep 7 2020)
referred to CW
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Oct 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms

Road Sign not moved

09:41 Oct 12, 2020

Near oranmore, 12.22 Kms

Eir Manhole Cover

13:55 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.29844076295,-8.7481549553598, 13.06 Kms

Missing junction and stop sign at busy crossroad junction (52.997028, -9.037107)

23:02 Oct 02, 2020

Near Road L1112, (52.997028, -9.037107), 13.21 Kms