Report: oil spill

17:24 Sep 3 2020 Near 44 Westland Row, Dublin 2, Dublin, D02 W274

Description
at 9.30am this morning having purchased a coffee in the Centra on Westland row, I slipped on an oil spill on the footpath on the footpath , burning myself with coffee, ruining my clothes and footwear and bruising my knee quite badly -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 7 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 7 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 07 September 2020 to inspect the footpath at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Oct 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Large dip in the road

21:10 Oct 15, 2020

Near 53.338232,-6.24774, 0.33 Kms

Overgrown tree

14:45 Sep 29, 2020

Near D6W F409, 0.37 Kms

Badly broken pavement

15:10 Oct 13, 2020

Near 53.341037363492,-6.2588778247228, 0.39 Kms

Loose pavement slab

09:05 Oct 24, 2020

Near 53.339689847013,-6.2415163393194, 0.4 Kms