Report: No litter picking

18:54 Sep 3 2020 Near Dublin 15

Description
as a resident of Sheepmoor in Dublin 15 I will have to mention that little picking in the estate wasn't done for weeks on all the complaints to TDs Fingal county council tell him that liter picked in the area twice a week now we have video evidence. Nothing was done in the last 2 weeks not even single time. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

No litter picking

18:54 Sep 03, 2020

Near Dublin 15, 0 Kms

Leaves on Kirkpatrick Drive D15

13:20 Sep 21, 2020

Near Kirkpatrick Drive Dublin 15, 0.06 Kms

Streetlights needed asap!

23:15 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.378098511243,-6.3963351988616, 0.08 Kms

Inadequate street lighting

14:25 Sep 26, 2020

Near 53.376408015666,-6.3948185595283, 0.11 Kms

Fence into building site needs to be boarded up please

23:10 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.379506448675,-6.3966679859206, 0.14 Kms