Report: entrance to my garden/ driveway road damaged .

21:13 Sep 3 2020 Near 103 virginia heights ,tallaght,dublin 24

Description
hi my entrance to my drive on the road is all broke .it is breaking every day and damaging my tyres. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 15 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry,

I have passed your concerns on to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance

Land Use Planning and Transportation

South Dublin county Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Path tiles are loose and cracked

23:50 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.284195406828,-6.3773071314209, 0.12 Kms

Posters

11:58 Oct 18, 2020

Near Junction of n81 and whitestown way, tallaght, 0.13 Kms

Road markings

21:10 Sep 23, 2020

Near 53.284307,-6.375423, 0.14 Kms

Rubbish and mattresses all over the field

12:15 Oct 18, 2020

Near 53.286552985969,-6.381128818663, 0.16 Kms

Street light

13:43 Sep 25, 2020

Near Alderwood court Springfield tallaght, 0.2 Kms