Report: Signage impacting visibility at roundabout

15:20 Sep 4 2020 Near 52.713874,-8.884688

Description
There are a number of signs at the Shannon Town roundabout. Its only a problem when you're in the right-hand turing right, can't see traffic from the right because of 1 sign that is positioned really low.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49486
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Sep 8 2020)
Your query has been forwarded for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Signage impacting visibility at roundabout

15:20 Sep 04, 2020

Near 52.713874,-8.884688, 0 Kms

Broken Wooden pallet

14:40 Sep 15, 2020

Near 52.714426,-8.88609, 0.07 Kms

Entrance to Ballycasey Court, Shannon

11:29 Sep 25, 2020

Near Entrance to Ballycasey Court, Shannon, Co.Clare, 0.72 Kms

Two large dangerous trees fallen in Shannon

09:19 Sep 17, 2020

Near River walk south of Wetlands, 0.99 Kms

Abandoned vehicle's

09:41 Sep 01, 2020

Near Cronan grove, shannon, Co. Clare, 1.05 Kms