Report: Blocked drains

17:55 Sep 4 2020 Near 53.449102,-6.234431

Description
2 drains are badly blocked causing flooding every time it rains.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49495
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

12:41 Sep 29, 2020

Near Outside 6 River Valley Drive, 0.28 Kms

Hedges to be trimmed

11:05 Oct 01, 2020

Near 53.453467,-6.239591, 0.37 Kms

Street light not working , light number 27

19:00 Oct 15, 2020

Near 67 cedar view ridgewood forest road swords county Dublin ., 0.47 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:35 Oct 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.48 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:05 Oct 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms