Report: Illegal dumping

22:30 Sep 4 2020 Near 53.281254383446,-6.3968383847524

Description
Brown Thornton bin full of food dumped at side of house and other stuff

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49514
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 7 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Light still out

19:42 Oct 19, 2020

Near Dromcarra grove jobstown tallaght, 0.07 Kms

Light not working

21:44 Sep 24, 2020

Near Dromcarra grove jobstown tallaght dublin 24, 0.07 Kms

Street light

21:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.280114,-6.397699, 0.09 Kms

Rubbish bags in cloonmore

13:30 Oct 19, 2020

Near Cloonmore road, 0.13 Kms

Street light not working

09:05 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.279417013763,-6.3911329039224, 0.27 Kms