Report: Dumped Broken Goal Posts

10:15 Sep 5 2020 Near 53.583879845336,-6.1318876799

Description
Broken goal posts have been dumped on the side of the road, by the side wall of 35 KellyÂ’s Bay Pier, Skerries, County Dublin and have been left there for months, if not years at this stage.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49523
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

10:32 Oct 01, 2020

Near Skerries, 0.28 Kms

Matress Litter Illegal Dumping

19:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.585071,-6.142275, 0.43 Kms

Street Light Out

16:31 Oct 16, 2020

Near 27 The vale, 0.56 Kms

Abandoned car

13:55 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.577019909932,-6.1225227692098, 0.61 Kms

Street Light Out in front of Skerries Community College

11:40 Oct 07, 2020

Near 53.579432,-6.118904, 0.61 Kms