Report: Invasive ivy on wall and nettles on green

13:59 Sep 5 2020 Near 12, Forest Green, Kingswood Heights Tallaght

Description
On the green area beside 12,Forest Green. Kingswood Heights, Tallaght. There is ivy growing up the wall and into my garden which I have to cut back every year. The nettles on the green area are so tall that I got badly stung trying to cut down this ivy. Could the ivy and the nettles please be removed and killed off as it is a dumping ground for bottles and cans. Many thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 7 2020)
Duplicate see CC1570633
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lifht

22:50 Oct 25, 2020

Near 53.306204112928,-6.3610567201531, 0.07 Kms

4253

15:40 Oct 05, 2020

Near 27 Forest Lawn. Kingswood Heights, 0.15 Kms

Light out

13:52 Oct 27, 2020

Near Pole no 4 outside 2 Tamarisk heights kilnamanagh Dublin 24, 0.21 Kms

Bonfire Material

00:44 Oct 25, 2020

Near Tree and Shrub area at the intersection of the M50 Northbound exit and Katherine Tynan Road, 0.25 Kms

Illegal dumping

14:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.302325912327,-6.3627130905148, 0.28 Kms