Report: Invasive ivy on wall and nettles on green

14:04 Sep 5 2020 Near 12, Forest Green, Kingswood Heights Tallaght

Could the nettles and invasive ivy plant on the wall beside 12,Forest Green Kingswood Heights Tallaght please be removed and killed back. I just got badly stung with the nettles trying to remove the ivy off the wall as it is coming over the wall into my garden and growing through the wall. -- posted via mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 7 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your street, it has been referred over to the Foreman of the area for attention and action.

Kind regards,

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street lifht

22:50 Oct 25, 2020

Near 53.306204112928,-6.3610567201531, 0.07 Kms


15:40 Oct 05, 2020

Near 27 Forest Lawn. Kingswood Heights, 0.15 Kms

Light out

13:52 Oct 27, 2020

Near Pole no 4 outside 2 Tamarisk heights kilnamanagh Dublin 24, 0.21 Kms

Bonfire Material

00:44 Oct 25, 2020

Near Tree and Shrub area at the intersection of the M50 Northbound exit and Katherine Tynan Road, 0.25 Kms

Illegal dumping

14:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.302325912327,-6.3627130905148, 0.28 Kms