Report: Noise

00:04 Sep 6 2020 Near N/A

Description
crow banger going 24/7 on Horans Lane. It's unfair that it's causing noise pollution during the day, but it's now going all night too. the location on the photo is not the location of the crow frightener as I couldn't log the complaint unless I included a photo. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Noise -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Sep 7 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and forwarded to the relevant team for their attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:35 Oct 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.62 Kms

Faulty street light

19:05 Oct 13, 2020

Near 52.632581357092,-6.2403060575097, 1.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Oct 15, 2020

Near N/A, 3.67 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Sep 27, 2020

Near N/A, 5.41 Kms