Report: Broken street lamp

11:40 Sep 7 2020 Near 52.676293618346,-9.6517768637376

Description
Hi, light number 2 in Victoria Crescent, Kilkee is not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49578
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (Sep 9 2020)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Huge pothole in Lisselton near behans butchers

19:20 Sep 29, 2020

Near Lisselton co kerry, 12.87 Kms

Water

17:04 Oct 16, 2020

Near N/A, 17.61 Kms

Road flooding, runoff into driveway

14:21 Oct 27, 2020

Near , 20.77 Kms

Streetlight not working

10:05 Oct 15, 2020

Near 52.751043526674,-9.1380981919077, 22.11 Kms

ILLEGAL FLYTIPPING IN WOODS DRUMEEVIN

13:46 Oct 17, 2020

Near DRUMEEVIN ENNISTYMON, 23.48 Kms