Report: Footpath at corner 16 The Pines Castleknock D15 PRX3

12:54 Sep 7 2020 Near 16 The Pines Castleknock Dublin 15 D15 PRX3

Description
Footpath at side and front of house in need of repair . Also kerb stones have been damaged by heavy vehicles parking partly on the road and partly on the kerb.

Thank you
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 7 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Large dip in the road

21:10 Oct 15, 2020

Near 53.338232,-6.24774, 0.05 Kms

Dangerous wall with structural damage

09:50 Oct 09, 2020

Near 122 Rathfarnham Road, 0.21 Kms

Litter

22:25 Sep 27, 2020

Near 53.337896240145,-6.2393114395937, 0.39 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:35 Oct 12, 2020

Near Hatch Street Lower, 0.41 Kms

Road sign pole knocked over and bent across footpath

19:25 Oct 22, 2020

Near 53.333897,-6.256947, 0.44 Kms