Report: Flooding

13:45 Sep 7 2020 Near 53.312835308796,-6.3596007651059

Description
No drain at this NW corner of the roundabout leading to persistent flooding at entrance into Ballymount cross (ie @gateway) business park... also grass verge hasn't been cut/tended for over a year - see attached photo

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49582
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 9 2020)
This location has been referred to the Roads Inspector to advise re the drainage issue and the grass cutting.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

4253

15:40 Oct 05, 2020

Near 27 Forest Lawn. Kingswood Heights, 0.34 Kms

Bonfire Material

00:44 Oct 25, 2020

Near Tree and Shrub area at the intersection of the M50 Northbound exit and Katherine Tynan Road, 0.46 Kms

Street lifht

22:50 Oct 25, 2020

Near 53.306204112928,-6.3610567201531, 0.46 Kms

Street light out

20:45 Oct 23, 2020

Near 53.308371,-6.371201, 0.57 Kms

Light out

13:52 Oct 27, 2020

Near Pole no 4 outside 2 Tamarisk heights kilnamanagh Dublin 24, 0.68 Kms