Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Sep 7 2020 Near N/A

Description
Bagged waste disposed in ditch rhs on way to Farnham lake at Drummonum. 3x bags of household waste.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Sep 25 2020)
The matter has been referred to Waste Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Oct 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.38 Kms

Illegal dumping

19:55 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.996906851988,-7.3540561633673, 2.47 Kms

Street lights

12:22 Oct 13, 2020

Near cavan, 2.78 Kms