Report: Street light not working

21:20 Sep 7 2020 Near 51.633607,-8.696312

Description
Street light not working in Meadowslands Courtmacsherry Bandon co cork

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49607
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Sep 8 2020)
Fault on pole 23 has been logged with Airtricity. Light should be fixed by 22nd September. Airtricity Ref. No. 80872 refers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

12:45 Oct 22, 2020

Near 51.697412769484,-8.6505575309532, 4.82 Kms

Street light not working on Parnell street Bandon Co.Cork

19:25 Oct 16, 2020

Near 51.744525,-8.729639, 7.8 Kms

Street light on all the time

13:30 Oct 04, 2020

Near 51.741772376309,-8.7509914132772, 7.83 Kms

Street light broken

17:30 Oct 04, 2020

Near 51.62135724831,-8.9027132921452, 8.89 Kms

Public light in central car park kinsale not working

21:05 Oct 14, 2020

Near 51.705547521571,-8.5214906917843, 8.99 Kms