Report: Yield Sign

08:20 Sep 8 2020 Near 52.849043,-8.996148

Description
Yield sign has been damaged (probably by a reversing truck) so it's leaning over, and not really visible to motorists.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49618
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Fix street light

21:05 Oct 16, 2020

Near 52.851294154041,-9.0001595656015, 0.23 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Oct 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Oct 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.38 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.44 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.47 Kms