Report: Abandoned Car

16:17 Sep 8 2020 Near Bindon Lane, Bank Square, Ennis, Clare

Description
We have had a report of an abandoned car at Bindon Lane, Bank Square Ennis, Clare from a concerned owner this afternoon that is left parked up close to the building. The owner here is concerned about it being a potential fire hazard. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Sep 10 2020)
Your query has been forwarded for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Sep 30 2020)
The vehicle 05 D 24981 is taxed and the person resides in Bindon Lane. The complaint is closed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms

street light not working

22:57 Oct 20, 2020

Near ennis, 0.23 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Oct 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms

Fix street light

21:05 Oct 16, 2020

Near 52.851294154041,-9.0001595656015, 0.72 Kms