Report: Broken crash barrier

16:35 Sep 8 2020 Near 53.392362,-6.383118

Description
Hi, The crash barrier here between the road and the path opposite eBay is broken. Pedestrians are using the break in the barrier to cross the road here through traffic now. Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49636
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken 5 th time reported

16:03 Oct 02, 2020

Near Ashling heights Blanchardstown, 0.34 Kms

Overflowing public bin

13:13 Oct 09, 2020

Near Waterville Road, near entrance to Dursey Row, 0.53 Kms

Ballycullen Road. Firhouse side. Overgrowth

08:16 Oct 13, 2020

Near Firhouse road up Ballycullen road aling the back of monalea park and grove, 0.57 Kms

Please clean up grass patch at corner

21:15 Oct 15, 2020

Near 53.384229017967,-6.3898043190089, 0.63 Kms

Street light not working

08:45 Oct 17, 2020

Near Towards the end of the road close to the N3, 0.66 Kms