Report: Wood/Plastic/Building Refuse

19:44 Sep 8 2020 Near Skerries Rock, The Green/The Heights Junction

Description
A mixture of wood/pallets/large plastic sheets and hedge/tree trimmings have been left near the junction of The Heights and The Green in Skerries Rock. Children have been playing with this material - possible fire or bonfire hazard.
Also hedging/trees in the same location need pruning as they are overhanging the road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Out

16:31 Oct 16, 2020

Near 27 The vale, 0.12 Kms

Abandoned car

13:55 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.577019909932,-6.1225227692098, 0.18 Kms

Pothole

10:32 Oct 01, 2020

Near Skerries, 0.21 Kms

Street Light Out in front of Skerries Community College

11:40 Oct 07, 2020

Near 53.579432,-6.118904, 0.22 Kms

Street lighting

16:46 Oct 06, 2020

Near selskar rise, 0.36 Kms