Report: Street lamp top broken / blown off

10:05 Sep 9 2020 Near 53.4704,-6.236668

Description
The plastic covering on Street lamp at entry to brides glen is on the ground next to the lamp. It must have blown down

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49652
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Tarmac join has split

09:10 Oct 03, 2020

Near 53.470199,-6.235125, 0.06 Kms

Grass requires cutting

22:05 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.47268,-6.240496, 0.22 Kms

Street light is not working

20:05 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.471334338032,-6.2421734411352, 0.24 Kms

Grass requires cutting

21:15 Oct 07, 2020

Near 53.471596166105,-6.242430933206, 0.25 Kms

Road drain blocked and grass growing from it

14:45 Oct 07, 2020

Near 53.468937295975,-6.2296295713607, 0.31 Kms