Report: Tree Maintenance

13:11 Sep 9 2020 Near

Description
Approximately 3 months ago it was reported on this site, how a tree on Fforster Grove was badly damaged. The tree was decimated at the time -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 10 2020)
referred to Michelle Nolan depot for inspection
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping -Mount Bellew Green

14:15 Sep 30, 2020

Near 53.350781,-6.424173, 0.09 Kms

Road sign turned around deliberately

13:50 Oct 17, 2020

Near 53.350883060922,-6.4280223733992, 0.1 Kms

Litter picked from Fforster put at bin

11:45 Sep 21, 2020

Near 53.350340839572,-6.4232307091733, 0.12 Kms

Litter collected from Fforster estate

12:15 Oct 14, 2020

Near 53.350363,-6.423164, 0.12 Kms

Lights on zebra crossing not working

13:45 Oct 17, 2020

Near 53.352035177685,-6.4276587238754, 0.16 Kms