Report: Tree stump damaging a wall

14:30 Sep 9 2020 Near 53.573722576685,-6.1061612697539

Description
Hi We have a tree on a boundary wall that is very old & the roots appear to be cracking the wall. ItÂ’s at a common area at the front of our home & looks like the wall itself is in danger of crumbling. If you can send someone out to look at it IÂ’d appreciate it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49677
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Blocked surface water drains

08:30 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.577643257524,-6.1059336891781, 0.27 Kms

Unsafe footpath.

10:26 Oct 26, 2020

Near Church street skerries County Dublin., 0.3 Kms

Public light on Church Street, Skerries, Co Dublin

11:51 Oct 14, 2020

Near Church St. Skerries, 0.3 Kms

Abandoned Van

19:10 Oct 19, 2020

Near 53.576048079341,-6.1125984190017, 0.31 Kms

Road surface Beau Piers Skerries

20:45 Oct 26, 2020

Near 53.578027823491,-6.1109256702409, 0.36 Kms