Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Sep 9 2020 Near N/A

Description
collect ASAP. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 9 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 15 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 15 September 2020 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street lights on Clontarf Road promenade out

20:55 Oct 13, 2020

Near 53.36090215738,-6.2150343076858, 0.22 Kms

Fallen leaves

13:37 Oct 26, 2020

Near Saint Laurence road clontarf, 0.23 Kms

Bins full on Clontarf road promenade

20:55 Oct 13, 2020

Near 53.360345724969,-6.2132497717239, 0.3 Kms

Graffiti on Clontarf Road shelters

21:05 Oct 13, 2020

Near 53.360204855469,-6.2126918722447, 0.33 Kms

demolished wall blocking pavement

17:04 Oct 17, 2020

Near Bond Drive Extension - truck park, 0.61 Kms