Report: Street light flickering on and off

21:50 Sep 9 2020 Near 53.396073516074,-6.2069138233333

Description
Street Lamp just outside the park entrance opposite the junction of Adare Park and Adare Road switches on and off, mostly off. Leaves this area open to anti-social behaviour and poor visibility. Many thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49692
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

21:10 Sep 24, 2020

Near 53.387503,-6.207794, 0.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.92 Kms

Deadwood Pile

12:00 Oct 20, 2020

Near 53.382119402984,-6.211943236602, 0.99 Kms

Street light not working outside my house.

19:40 Oct 17, 2020

Near 53.381259149308,-6.1972738716016, 1.1 Kms

File Cabinet Dumped on Path

21:05 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.389230065041,-6.1817083342212, 1.14 Kms