Report: Overgrown trees blocking cycle lane

12:10 Sep 10 2020 Near 53.470031490583,-6.2344074939648

Description
Trees from gardens and green areas poking through the fences and into the cycle lane along here. Needs cutting back and sweeping

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49711
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Tarmac join has split

09:10 Oct 03, 2020

Near 53.470199,-6.235125, 0.03 Kms

Road drain blocked and grass growing from it

14:45 Oct 07, 2020

Near 53.468937295975,-6.2296295713607, 0.21 Kms

Grass requires cutting

22:05 Oct 02, 2020

Near 53.47268,-6.240496, 0.31 Kms

Street light is not working

20:05 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.471334338032,-6.2421734411352, 0.33 Kms

Grass requires cutting

21:15 Oct 07, 2020

Near 53.471596166105,-6.242430933206, 0.35 Kms