Report: Pot holes

12:15 Sep 10 2020 Near 53.235389258695,-6.1132446691613

Description
Corbawn Grove approximately between Numbers 9 and 11 are two potholes providing a bit of a hazard to the residents and their vehicles

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49712
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Sep 17 2020)
Thank you for the above report. This report has been logged onto our Customer Management system under the reference number DLR-CRM 199065. This report has been brought to the attention of the Road Maintenance Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

16:51 Oct 19, 2020

Near End of cul de sac in Aubrey Park, 0.54 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:48 Oct 19, 2020

Near killiney, 0.87 Kms

Overgrown bushes

11:35 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.23827780088,-6.1384505045619, 1.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 29, 2020

Near N/A, 1.18 Kms

Kerbs not maintained

17:55 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.247704,-6.139308, 1.37 Kms