Report: Broken/Uneven Footpath

13:50 Sep 10 2020 Near 52.669661521989,-8.6344997374609

Description
There are broken & uneven footpaths on ClareView Avenue, Farranshone. These are a danger to residents in the area who could trip and seriously hurt themselves. We are requesting they are repaired asap

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49719
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Out of Order

19:25 Sep 24, 2020

Near 52.669106209575,-8.6349238694446, 0.04 Kms

Manhole Cover

16:30 Oct 01, 2020

Near 52.668314325033,-8.6322190230574, 0.13 Kms

Abandoned car

23:29 Oct 10, 2020

Near Shelbourne mews, Shelbourne Avenue, Limerick, 0.16 Kms

Street light not working on Island Road

20:10 Oct 11, 2020

Near 52.669636,-8.621936, 0.53 Kms

Bent bollards on Catherine Street

21:25 Oct 17, 2020

Near 52.662026123692,-8.6268566414423, 0.62 Kms