Report: Damaged path / overgrown patj

14:04 Sep 10 2020 Near Coolmine woods, clonsilla road, Dublin 15

Description
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web

Hi, I have photos of the path along the bottom of orchard court - orchard green it has been badly damaged for years but when it is overgrown with shrubs and grass growing on path barely 1 person can pass and there are drainage issues.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Please clean up grass patch at corner

21:15 Oct 15, 2020

Near 53.384229017967,-6.3898043190089, 0.03 Kms

Please get rid of bush in corner in st mochtas estate

23:25 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.382783813018,-6.3945786876425, 0.23 Kms

Area with rocks needs to be cleared

23:50 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.383091114516,-6.3950674595015, 0.25 Kms

Trees need to be cut as they areovergrown

23:25 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.381515533436,-6.3946451461987, 0.28 Kms

Rubbish removal

10:50 Oct 07, 2020

Near 53.382831,-6.395858, 0.28 Kms