Report: Brookview Drive/Brookview Gardens

14:35 Sep 10 2020 Near Brookfield

Description
Large amount od litter on road. Illegal dumping. The dirtiest street in Dublin. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 10 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 23 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping/litter on Brookview Drive and Brookview Gardens, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area and all dumped materials were referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. The Litter Warden has since confirmed this dumped material has been removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Fallen leaves

12:27 Oct 25, 2020

Near Sundale Crescent, Tallaght, 0.3 Kms

Black rubbish bags being left on green field

12:30 Oct 16, 2020

Near Tallaght d24 Swiftbrook Drive, 0.33 Kms

Litter dumping

09:45 Oct 13, 2020

Near 53.286105345141,-6.4167479741208, 0.45 Kms

Graffiti on russell grove/close, dublin 24

18:30 Oct 24, 2020

Near 53.282018096147,-6.403914005902, 0.49 Kms

Rubbish bags in cloonmore

13:30 Oct 19, 2020

Near Cloonmore road, 0.7 Kms