Report: Broken street lights

13:35 Sep 11 2020 Near 52.944596757615,-9.0628681392809

Description
The lamp heads are not working on 2 no. street lights located in the mews development between St Brigids Church and Church Street

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49755
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Sep 17 2020)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Missing junction and stop sign at busy crossroad junction (52.997028, -9.037107)

23:02 Oct 02, 2020

Near Road L1112, (52.997028, -9.037107), 3.78 Kms

Street lights

23:05 Oct 15, 2020

Near 52.859536851457,-9.0135273688658, 6.23 Kms

Street lights

08:05 Oct 07, 2020

Near 52.859536851457,-9.0135273688658, 6.23 Kms

Street lights

19:50 Oct 06, 2020

Near 52.859536851457,-9.0135273688658, 6.23 Kms

Fix street light

22:20 Sep 25, 2020

Near 52.851493826459,-9.0006794757277, 6.94 Kms