Report: No road markings

13:45 Sep 11 2020 Near 51.683432838823,-9.1754795641816

Description
Road has been resurfaced/dressed . No lines either in the centre or side of the road. This is dangerous in night time conditions as it is difficult to judge position

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49756
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Street light

20:15 Oct 27, 2020

Near 51.723411065608,-9.1148807078156, 3.79 Kms

Faulty Street light

19:40 Oct 27, 2020

Near 51.723411065608,-9.1148807078156, 3.79 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Oct 23, 2020

Near N/A, 8.9 Kms

Street light

16:05 Oct 25, 2020

Near 51.681099334641,-9.448222269271, 11.68 Kms

Street Light

13:25 Oct 24, 2020

Near 51.681254152661,-9.4489401262358, 11.72 Kms