Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Sep 11 2020 Near N/A

Description
7 bags of rubbish dumped yesterday in the Corofin Road from Brownes Cross in tubber. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Sep 17 2020)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street, this matter has been referred to the Environment Department for response.The complaint has been investigated by our Community Warden and no bags were found dumped at the location. The complaint is closed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Oct 21, 2020

Near N/A, 2.16 Kms

Missing junction and stop sign at busy crossroad junction (52.997028, -9.037107)

23:02 Oct 02, 2020

Near Road L1112, (52.997028, -9.037107), 5.46 Kms

Black bags of rubbish

16:33 Oct 21, 2020

Near corrovorrin grove ennis clare, 9.44 Kms

Black bags of rubbish

19:02 Oct 06, 2020

Near corrovorrin grove ennis clare, 9.44 Kms

Black bags of rubbish

21:24 Oct 03, 2020

Near corrovorrin grove ennis Clare, 9.46 Kms