Report: Abandoned car

15:10 Sep 11 2020 Near 52.105999211086,-8.6909918922426

Description
Abandoned blue skoda car. By russel place in dromahane cork. 06 C . Has not moved in a year. No tax.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49759
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Sep 29 2020)
Owner of vehicle emailed DOS stating that the car is not abandoned. No further action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Light not Work

13:15 Oct 22, 2020

Near 52.119992260243,-8.7858380392424, 4.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Oct 18, 2020

Near N/A, 6.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Sep 29, 2020

Near N/A, 6.69 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Sep 29, 2020

Near N/A, 6.71 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Oct 17, 2020

Near N/A, 9.39 Kms