Report: Left 7ft Concrete piller has become unattached to base

16:25 Sep 11 2020 Near 53.396111904677,-6.2071766870033

Description
Youths have damaged the the 7ft piller attached to the gates at the park entrance Opposite the junction between Adare Road and Adare Park. The left concrete piller has come loose from its base and youths were pushing the piller making it sway. The piller is also nedt to a street light that is not switching on that has been reported separately. If the piller is pushed over it will damage the gate and possibly the second piller that the gate is attached to. Many thanks.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49761
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 16 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Sep 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.93 Kms

Deadwood Pile

12:00 Oct 20, 2020

Near 53.382119402984,-6.211943236602, 0.99 Kms

Street light not working outside my house.

19:40 Oct 17, 2020

Near 53.381259149308,-6.1972738716016, 1.1 Kms

File Cabinet Dumped on Path

21:05 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.389230065041,-6.1817083342212, 1.15 Kms

Broken street light

23:25 Sep 27, 2020

Near 53.393974577135,-6.1784455839923, 1.19 Kms