Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 11 2020 Near N/A

Description
Constant illegal collection and dumping and burning of household waste and household items. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Sep 14 2020)
Thank you for your email I have forwarded it to the Environment Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Footpaths and roads

13:20 Sep 29, 2020

Near Teffia Park, Longford Town, Co. Longford, 0.86 Kms

Rubbish dumping

21:35 Oct 20, 2020

Near Grian Ard, Ardnacassa, Longford Town, 1.25 Kms

Street Light to Fix

21:25 Oct 20, 2020

Near 53.857193712957,-7.9129581613897, 10.97 Kms

Street Light to Fix

21:25 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.857244,-7.913006, 10.97 Kms

Street light broken

20:05 Oct 21, 2020

Near 53.842289,-7.605834, 12.02 Kms