Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Sep 11 2020 Near N/A

Description
L1332 from Glenveagh towards the N56 . dumped a large “Madra” dog food bag at the side of the road. I pulled in at the dumped bag as I feared it might be puppies being dumped but it was just a full bag of empty Bud Light beer bottles. It was too heavy for me to move. The bag could easily fall over and leave broken glass everywhere. I’d say there is 10kg of bottles in the bag.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CSC (Sep 14 2020)
Thanks for your message which has been forwarded to Litter Team for their attention. With thanks, Donegal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken

14:50 Oct 23, 2020

Near 55.086965107787,-7.697982498006, 5.77 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

09:45 Sep 29, 2020

Near 14foxhills carnamuggagh letterkenny, 12.62 Kms

Street lights not working

12:10 Oct 21, 2020

Near 54.974063162007,-7.7062429134669, 12.85 Kms

Street light not working

11:35 Oct 19, 2020

Near 54.966943894826,-7.6986198747873, 13.4 Kms

Light not working

16:10 Sep 30, 2020

Near 54.953362951531,-7.7448431779984, 13.99 Kms