Report: Pothole

16:50 Sep 12 2020 Near 51.901353,-8.176889

Description
Existing manhole has formed a jagged pothole around it. Very sharp edges. Dangerous for cyclists and could burst a car tyre.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49777
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Oct 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

Abandoned Car

09:50 Oct 12, 2020

Near ballinacurra business Park ballinacurra midleton Co Cork, 0.8 Kms

Car abandoned

11:09 Oct 07, 2020

Near Unit 19 ballinacurra business Park ballinacurra Co Cork , 0.8 Kms

Broken street light

17:05 Oct 22, 2020

Near 51.9170503505,-8.1720863385349, 1.1 Kms

Broken street light

13:50 Oct 24, 2020

Near 51.910963637852,-8.2473221635067, 3.07 Kms