Report: Very large tree causing damage to footpath, blocking light and risk to mains sewer

09:39 Sep 13 2020 Near Knocklyon Close Dublin 16

Description
There is a huge tree, twice the height of houses around at the corner of the public lane. The tree roots are cracking the pavement causing a trip hazard. The roots are also next to the main trunk sewer for the area. The tree also blocks light over a very large area and increases risk of slips during winter due to ice buildup from lack sunlight. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 14 2020)
This tree has been inspected recently and is listed for routine maintenance. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Broken Footpath

12:40 Oct 19, 2020

Near 11 Knocklyon Court, 0.05 Kms

Tree maintenance

10:21 Oct 04, 2020

Near Knocklyon Avenue Dublin 16, 0.09 Kms

Footpath 8-10 Knocklyon Avenue

10:19 Oct 05, 2020

Near 8-10 Knocklyon Avenue, 0.1 Kms

Litter/Rodent issue

09:30 Oct 12, 2020

Near Knocklyon Green, 0.13 Kms

Street Light Cover

13:19 Oct 11, 2020

Near Knocklyon Grove, 0.13 Kms