Report: Street light not working

11:40 Sep 13 2020 Near 51.912045844817,-8.2480340560372

Description
Light is gone since last storm

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/49792
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Sep 17 2020)
Pole number is necessary to log this fault. This number is identified on a yellow sticker affixed to pole. Kindly submit same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

4 street lights gone in the laurels, fota rock, carrigtwohill

22:20 Oct 25, 2020

Near 51.91202,-8.248088, 0 Kms

Broken street light

13:50 Oct 24, 2020

Near 51.910963637852,-8.2473221635067, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Oct 14, 2020

Near N/A, 3.19 Kms

Broken street light

17:05 Oct 22, 2020

Near 51.9170503505,-8.1720863385349, 3.26 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Oct 17, 2020

Near N/A, 3.7 Kms